Illinois Association of Chiefs of Police
Certified Law Enforcement Executives

Total Certified Police Chiefs & Certified Eligible 211

Certified Police Chiefs
Anthony Ambrose -  Oak Park
Gregory Anderson - Oak Forest (Ret.)
Raymond Arthurs, Jr. - Northbrook (Ret.)
Curt Barker - Macomb
David Belmonte - Lake Bluff
Brian Benton - Joliet
Brian Budds - Western Springs
John Burica - Frankfort
George Carpenter - Wilmette (Ret.)
Steven Casstevens - Buffalo Grove
Jeffery Cavender - Somerton, AZ
Pamela Church - Western Springs (Ret.)
Edward Clark - Crest Hill
Jared DePoppe - Gillespie
Stephen Dickson - Rockton
James Dison - Kewanee (Ret.)
Richard Eddington - Evanston
Cameron Eugenis - Attorney General’s Office of Illinois
Daniel Eul - Batavia
Jamie Evans - Roscoe
Patrick Finlon - Cary
Robert Finney, III - Champaign (Ret.)
Shanon Gillette - Downers Grove
Matthew Goodwin - US Army
Eric Guenther - Mundelein
David Hare - Lake County Sheriff’s Office
Fred Hayes - Elwood
Patrick Hoey - South Beloit
Douglas Hoglund - Posen
Michael Holub - LaGrange (Ret.)
V. James Hovious - Marseilles
Steven Husak - Lake Zurich
Louis Jogmen - Highland Park
Frank Kaminski - Park Ridge
Jay Keeven - Edwardsville
David Kelley - Mahomet (Ret.)
David Kintz - Elgin Community College
Frank Kosman - Bensenville
Timothy Kristin - Oak Forest
James Kruger, Jr. - Oak Brook
John Krull - Olympia Fields
James Kuchebecker - Washington (Ret.)
William Kushner, Sr. - Des Plaines
James Kveton - St. John, IN
Danny Langloss, Jr. - Dixon (Ret.)
Robert Lowen - Woodstock (Ret.)
Ronald Lyons - Prairie Grove
Christopher Mannino - Park Forest
Marc Maton - Lemont
Kent McDowell - Canton (Ret.)
Terry Mee - East Dundee
Patrick O’Connor - Moraine Valley Community College
James Paoletti - Crete
Jerald Paul - Columbia
Robert Pavelchik, Jr. - Willowbrook
Thomas Piotrowski - Geneseo
Robert Piscia - Frankfort (Ret.)
Robert Porter - Huntley
Ronald Potthoff - Sterling (Ret.)
Bradley Potts - Deer Creek
John Reynolds - East Moline
Chad Roberts - Murphysboro 
Thomas Root - Princeton
Michael Ruth - Elmhurst
Edward Sailer - Carol Stream
Nicholas Sikora - Elburn
Ronald Sodini - Chicago (Ret.)
E. Dean Stiegemeier - South Beloit
Joseph Switzer - Monmouth
John Tannahill - Lake County Forest Preserve District
John Touhy - St. Xavier University
Steven Vaccaro - Mokena
Michael Volling - Golf
Charles Walsh - Elk Grove
Gregory Weiss - River Forest
Thomas Weitzel - Riverside
Jerry Whitmore - Freeport (Ret.)
Jeff Wold - Channahon

Total Certified Police Chiefs 143
Active Certified Police Chiefs 78

Certified Eligible

Roy Bethge - Buffalo Grove
Thomas Boyle - Cicero
James Burdett - Brookfield
Raymond Cordell - South Barrington (Ret.)
Michael Cornell - Blue Island
Scott Eisenmenger - Buffalo Grove
Mark Eiting - Caterpillar, Inc.
Steven Ewoldt - Glendale Heights (Ret.)
Louis Fatta - Melrose Park
Joseph Fitzgerald - Berwyn
Henry Gamel - Rantoul (Ret.)
Timothy Griffin - Mount Prospect
Bradley Hertzmann - Crest Hill
Gerald Hughes - Orland Park (Ret.)
James Humenik - Frankfort
John Keating - Orland Park (Ret.)
Laura King - McHenry
Jeff Lang - South Barrington
Thomas Lemmer - Chicago
James McGreal - Downers Grove
Samuel Parma, Jr. - South Barrington
Robin Passwater - Kankakee
Raymond Rose - Lake County (Ret.)
Eugene Roy - Chicago
Mark Schindler - Fox Lake
Michael Scott - Round Lake Beach
Bradley Sibley - Dixon
Daniel Terry - Lake in the Hills
Eugene Vann, Jr. - Chicago
Daniel Vittorio - Oak Lawn
Steven Weatherford - IL Commerce Commission
Bill Wolf - Elgin
Michael Zochert - Carol Stream

Total Certified Eligible 69
Active Certified Eligible 33