Illinois Association of Chiefs of Police
Certified Law Enforcement Executives

 

Certified Police Chiefs
Anthony Ambrose Oak Park
Gregory Anderson Oak Forest (Ret.)
Raymond Arthurs, Jr. Northbrook (Ret.)
Curt Barker Macomb
David Belmonte Lake Bluff
Brian Benton Joliet
Brian Budds Western Springs
John Burica Frankfort
George Carpenter Wilmette (Ret.)
Steven Casstevens Buffalo Grove
Jeffery Cavender Somerton, AZ
Pamela Church Western Springs (Ret.)
Edward Clark Crest Hill
Jared DePoppe Gillespie
Stephen Dickson Rockton
James Dison Kewanee (Ret.)
Richard Eddington Evanston
Cameron Eugenis Attorney General’s Office of Illinois
Daniel Eul Batavia
Jamie Evans Roscoe
Patrick Finlon Cary
Robert Finney, III Champaign (Ret.)
Matthew Goodwin US Army
Kenneth Greenslate Lincoln
Eric Guenther Mundelein
David Hare Lake County Sheriff’s Office
Fred Hayes Elwood
Patrick Hoey South Beloit
Douglas Hoglund Posen
Michael Holub LaGrange (Ret.)
V. James Hovious Marseilles
Steven Husak Lake Zurich
Frank Kaminski Park Ridge
Jay Keeven Edwardsville
David Kelley Mahomet (Ret.)
Frank Kosman Bensenville
Timothy Kristin Oak Forest
James Kruger, Jr. Oak Brook
John Krull Olympia Fields
James Kuchebecker Washington (Ret.)
William Kushner, Sr. Des Plaines
James Kveton St. John, IN
Danny Langloss, Jr. Dixon
Robert Lowen Woodstock (Ret.)
Ronald Lyons Prairie Grove
Marc Maton Lemont
Kent McDowell Canton (Ret.)
Terry Mee East Dundee
John Murphy, Sr. Prairie State College (Ret.)
Patrick O’Connor Moraine Valley Community College
J.C. Paez Waubonesee Community College
James Paoletti Crete
Jerald Paul Columbia
Robert Pavelchik, Jr. Willowbrook
Thomas Piotrowski Geneseo
Robert Piscia Frankfort (Ret.)
Robert Porter Huntley
Ronald Potthoff Sterling (Ret.)
Bradley Potts Deer Creek
John Reynolds East Moline
Thomas Root Princeton
Michael Ruth Elmhurst
Edward Sailer Carol Stream
Nicholas Sikora Elburn
Ronald Sodini Chicago (Ret.)
E. Dean Stiegemeier South Beloit
Joseph Switzer Monmouth
John Tannahill Lake County Forest Preserve District
John Touhy St. Xavier University
Steven Vaccaro Mokena
Michael Volling Golf
Charles Walsh Elk Grove
Gregory Weiss River Forest
Thomas Weitzel Riverside
Jerry Whitmore Freeport (Ret.)
Jeff Wold Channahon
76 Certified Police Chiefs

Certified Eligible
Roy Bethge Buffalo Grove
Thomas Boyle Cicero
James Burdett Brookfield
Raymond Cordell South Barrington (Ret.)
Michael Cornell Blue Island
Ronald Davis Park Ridge
Scott Eisenmenger Buffalo Grove
Mark Eiting Caterpillar, Inc.
Steven Ewoldt Glendale Heights (Ret.)
Douglas Fargher Sterling (Ret.)
Louis Fatta Melrose Park
Joseph Fitzgerald Berwyn
Henry Gamel Rantoul (Ret.)
Shanon Gillette Downers Grove
Timothy Griffin Mount Prospect
Bradley Hertzmann Crest Hill
Dan Hoffman Carol Stream
Gerald Hughes Orland Park (Ret.)
James Humenik Frankfort
Louis Jogmen Park Ridge
John Keating Orland Park (Ret.)
Laura King McHenry
David Kintz St. Charles
Thomas Lemmer Chicago
Christopher Mannino Park Forest
Samuel Parma, Jr. South Barrington
Robin Passwater Kankakee
Raymond Rose Lake County (Ret.)
Eugene Roy Chicago
Mark Schindler Fox Lake
Michael Scott Round Lake Beach
Bradley Sibley Dixon
Daniel Terry Lake in the Hills
Eugene Vann, Jr. Chicago
Daniel Vittorio Oak Lawn
Bill Wolf Elgin
36 Certified Eligible